June 2002 Schedule |
Send
us scores/recaps
or reviews via
Web Forms!
|
|
2002 Scores: June July August |
DRUM
CORPS SCHEDULE Contest information is fairly complete in these schedule pages. However, if you truly need
more information you may need to contact one of the associations
Thanks to Drum Corps International for the schedule information. |
June | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ||||||
2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
30 | ||||||
ahead to August |
Saturday |
June 8 | |||
DCM Menasha, WI |
||||
Kilties,
Sr. Capital Sound Blue Stars Americanos Pioneer Madison Scouts |
||||
Sunday |
June 9 | |||
DCM Jackson, WI Free admission |
DCM Sun Prairie, WI 608-241-3171 |
|||
Racine
Scouts Americanos Blue Stars Pioneer |
Americanos Racine Scouts Kilties, Sr. Blue Stars Capital Sound Pioneer Madison Scouts |
|||
Friday |
June 15 | |||
DCM Oswego, IL 630-896-2016 |
DCM Racine, WI 262-637-4505 |
|||
Kingsmen Capital Sound Blue Stars Glassmen Phantom Regiment The Cavaliers |
Americanos Kilties, Sr. Madison Scouts Colts Pioneer Racine Scouts |
|||
Saturday |
June 16 | |||
DCI
Pacific Hayward, CA 408-727-5532 info |
DCM Jackson, MI info |
|||
Blue
Devils "C" Renegades, Sr. Mandarins Blue Devils "B" Vanguard Cadets Blue Devils Santa Clara Vanguard |
Glory
Cadets Capital Regiment Bluecoats Phantom Regiment Southwind Pioneer Colts Madison Scouts The Cavaliers Glassmen |
|||
Sunday |
June 17 | |||
DCI Showdown in Buffalo Buffalo, NY |
DCM Akron, OH 330-972-6180 |
DCM Reedsburg, WI 608-524-9086 |
||
The Cadets The Cavaliers |
Glory Cadets Capital Regiment Colts Phantom Regiment Pioneer Bluecoats |
Racine Scouts Decorah Kilties Americanos Capital Sound Blue Stars |
||
Tuesday |
June 19 | |||
DCM Lexington, KY 608-241-3171 |
DCM Columbus, OH 419-539-0366 |
|||
Glory Cadets Crossmen Colts Pioneer Madison Scouts Southwind |
Blue Stars The Cadets Glassmen Bluecoats Phantom Regiment Capital Regiment |
|||
Wednesday |
June 20 | |||
DCM Bowling Green, KY 1-866-600-DOTH or 270-259-5557 info |
DCM Cincinnati, OH |
|||
The Cavaliers Glassmen The Cadets Southwind Pioneer Capital Regiment |
Phantom Regiment Colts Madison Scouts Blue Stars Glory Cadets |
|||
Thursday |
June 21 | |||
DCI Atlantic Jacksonville, AL 205-715-6000 or 800-277-1700 (reserved seating) 256-782-5908 (gen. admission) info - more info |
||||
Scenic City Spirit Crossmen The Cavaliers The Cadets Blue Devils |
||||
Friday |
June 22 | |||
DCI Pacific Fresno, CA |
DCI Atlantic Dothan, AL 1-877-269-4971 info |
DCM Jenison, MI |
||
Blue
Devils "B" Vanguard Cadets Mandarins Santa Clara Vanguard |
Scenic City Teal Sound Spirit Crossmen Blue Devils The Cavaliers The Cadets |
Glory Cadets Capital Regiment Capital Sound Southwind Glassmen Pioneer Phantom Regiment |
||
Friday |
June 22 | |||
DCM Sauk Rapids, MN 320-654-8544 |
||||
Americanos Racine Scouts Govenaires, Sr. Blue Stars Troopers Minnesota Brass, Sr. Madison Scouts Colts Chops, Inc. |
||||
Saturday |
June 23 | |||
DCI Atlantic DCI Orlando Orlando, FL |
DCI Pacific Division II & III The Esperanza Review Helix High School, La Mesa, CA 858-391-1311 |
DCI Atlantic Division II & III Malden, MA |
||
Teal Sound Tampa Bay Thunder Carolina Crown Crossmen The Cadets Blue Devils The Cavaliers |
Blue Devils "C" Alliance Vanguard Cadets Impulse Blue Devils "B" Mandarins Esperanza Pacific Crest |
Quest Silver Knights Raiders Jersey Surf Knight Storm Spartans East Coast Jazz |
||
Saturday |
June 23 | |||
DCM |
DCM Alexandria, MN 1-800-235-9441 info |
|||
Kingsmen Bandettes Glory Cadets Capital Sound Kilties, Sr. Capital Regiment Bluecoats Pioneer Glassmen Southwind Phantom Regiment |
Racine Scouts Govenaires, Sr. Americanos Chops, Inc. Blue Stars Madison Scouts Minnesota Brass, Sr. Colts |
|||
Sunday |
June 24 | |||
DCI Pacific Division II & III West Covina, CA 1-888-PC-SHOWS |
DCM Geneva, IL 630-232-6060 |
DCM Woodstock, IL 815-943-5944 |
||
Blue Devils "C" Alliance Esperanza Mandarins Blue Devils "B" Vanguard Cadets Impulse Pacific Crest |
Decorah Kilties Kingsmen Capital Regiment Troopers Pioneer |
Glory Cadets Bandettes Capital Sound Kilties, Sr. Southwind Phantom Regiment Bluecoats |
||
Sunday |
June 24 | |||
DCM Hastings, MN 651-653-1065 |
||||
Chops, Inc. Racine Scouts Americanos Govenaires, Sr. Blue Stars Colts Madison Scouts Minnesota Brass, Sr. |
||||
Monday |
June 25 | |||
DCI Brunswick, GA |
||||
Tampa Bay Thunder Teal Sound Spirit Carolina Crown Crossmen The Cavaliers The Cadets Blue Devils |
||||
Tuesday |
June 26 | |||
DCI Atlantic Columbia, SC info |
DCM Lima, OH 419-224-1552 |
|||
Scenic City Tampa Bay Thunder Spirit Carolina Crown Crossmen Blue Devils The Cavaliers The Cadets |
Bandettes Glory Cadets Capital Regiment Troopers Southwind Phantom Regiment Bluecoats Glassmen |
|||
Wednesday |
June 27 | |||
DCI/DCM DCI Central Illinois Bloomington/Normal, IL 800-495-7469 |
||||
Glassmen Madison Scouts Southwind Pioneer Boston Crusaders Colts Troopers Phantom Regiment Bluecoats |
||||
Thursday |
June 28 | |||
DCI Pacific Boise, ID |
DCI Atlantic Herndon, VA info |
|||
Alliance Crusaders of Southern Oregon Seattle Cascades Vanguard Cadets Blue Knights Santa Clara Vanguard |
McCollough Royal Knights Tampa Bay Thunder Spirit Carolina Crown Crossmen The Cadets |
|||
Friday |
June 29 | |||
DCI Pacific Spokane, WA |
DCI Atlantic Philadelphia, PA 877-512-TUBA info |
DCM Crown Point, IN 219-663-4885 Ext. 249 info |
||
Crusaders of Southern Oregon Alliance Seattle Cascades Blue Knights |
Jersey Surf Spirit Carolina Crown Boston Crusaders The Cadets Blue Devils The Cavaliers Crossmen |
Delta Brigade Americanos Glory Cadets Capital Regiment Troopers Southwind Glassmen Colts Bluecoats |
||
Saturday |
June 30 | |||
DCI Pacific Brass in the Grass Seattle, WA information |
DCI Atlantic Clifton, NJ 877-412-TUBA info |
|||
Renegades, Sr. Northwest Venture, Sr. Alliance Crusaders of Southern Oregon Vanguard Cadets Seattle Cascades Pacific Crest Santa Clara Vanguard Blue Knights Exhibition: USMC Drum & Bugle Corps USMC Silent Drill Team |
Raiders Spirit Carolina Crown Crossmen The Cavaliers Blue Devils Boston Crusaders The Cadets |
|||
Saturday |
June 30 | |||
DCM Waukegan, IL Free admission |
DCM Waukesha, WI 414-327-2847 |
|||
Colt Cadets Lake Erie Regiment Delta Brigade Glory Cadets Capital Regiment Racine Scouts Kilties, Sr. |
Bandettes Capital Sound Blue Stars Phantom Regiment Southwind Madison Scouts Pioneer |
sCORPSboard | July Schedule | August Schedule
CyberWebMistress
Caryn
Roberts email: webmistress@scorpsboard.com |
Seattle Web Factory sCORPSboard Web and Page design ©2001 |