Contest information is fairly complete in these schedule pages. However, if you truly need more information you may need to contact one of the associations listed below.
Hastings, MN Montreal, QUE 612-483-4521 514-358-4322 Madison Scouts Les Chevaliers Glassmen 3rd Regiment Pioneer Senatuers Americanos Spirit of Atlanta Phantom Reg. Cadets Kiwanis Kavaliers Govenaires Sr. Les 'Etoiles Minnesota Brass Sr. Cadets of B.C. Minnesota Brass Sr.
Fitchburg, MA Columbus, WI CANCELLED 800-622-6027 Glassmen Pioneer Americanos Marion Cadets Bandettes Marquis
Bristol, RI Mt. Prospect, IL Austin, MN 401-253-0445 847-882-2114 507-433-1829 Spirit of Atlanta Cavaliers Americanos Boston Crusaders Phantom Regiment Capital Sound Academie Musicale Colts Govenaires Sr. Kiwanis Kavaliers Blue Stars North Force Bluecoats Coachmen Bandettes Crossmen Phantom Reg. Cadets Sky Ryders Magic of Orlando Colts Cadets Cadets of B.C.
Lynn, MA Warren, PA San Diego, CA St. Peter, MN 617-245-0961 814-723-2587 619-465-HORN (4676) 415-625-6621 x415 Southwestern College Minnesota Brass Sr. Citations St. John's Devore Stadium Govenaires Sr. East Coast Jazz Lake Erie Regiment Chula Vista, 7 PM Americanos Academie Musicale Patriots Capital Sound Boston Crusaders + Senior Corps Pacific Crest North Force Les 'Etoiles Blue Devils B Bandettes Carolina Crown Mandarins Sky Ryders Crossmen Santa Clara Vanguard Magic of Orlando Blue Devils Cadets of B.C. New Berlin, WI Racine, WI 414-645-9322 414-635-5770 Pioneer Colt Cadets Marion Cadets Racine Scouts Marquis Memorial Lancers Bluegrass Brass Sr. Govenaires Sr. Minnesota Brass Sr.
Clifton, NJ Nashua, NH Glendora, CA Rockford, IL 201-384-8822 x10 603-889-2760 909-778-3111 815-874-0715 Raiders 3rd Regiment Blue Devils C Phantom Reg. Cadets Boston Crusaders Senatuers Blue Devils B Memorial Lancers Kiwanis Kavaliers Royal Cadets Santa Clara Cadets Bandettes Carolina Crown Kingsmen Pacific Crest Marquis Bluecoats Citations Mandarins Colt Cadets Magic of Orlando East Coast Jazz Santa Clara Vanguard Racine Scouts Crossmen Knight Storm Blue Devils Phantom Reg. Cadets Cadets of B.C. Tarheel Sun Patriots Spartans Rockford, IL Michigan City, IN Lakeville, MN Long Island Dr., LI, NY 815-874-8751 219-874-3340 612-293-9159 for info, show at Central Islip H.S. Phantom Regiment Cavaliers Americanos Caballeros Madison Scouts Glassmen Capital Sound Hurricanes Colts Golden Lancers North Force Bushwackers Pioneer Marion Cadets Decorah Kilties Skyliners Blue Stars Coachmen Sky Ruders Sunrisers Kilties Sr. Bluegrass Brass Sr. Govenaires Sr. Minnesota Brass Sr. Owego, NY - DCA 800-244-5072 Elmira Notre Dame High Seniours In The Night Westshoremen Empire Statesmen Brigadiers Crusaders Grenadiers Spectrum
Audubon, NJ Palmer, MA Santa Barbara, CA Dixon, IL 609-753-DRUM 413-534-4970 805-966-9101 x252 815-284-2222 Tarheel Sun Phoenix Santa Clara Cadets Madison Scouts Raiders Spectrum Blue Devils B Americanos Jersey Surf Spartans Mandarins Golden Lancers Spirit of Atlanta East Coast Jazz Pacific Crest Coachmen Boston Crusaders Patriots Santa Clara Vanguard Phantom Reg. Cadets Kiwanis Kavaliers Knight Storm Blue Devils Sky Ryders Les 'Etoiles Carolina Crown Bluecoats Dubuque, IA 319-582-4872 Phantom Regiment Colts Glassmen Blue Stars Capital Sound Marquis Decorah Kilties Colt Cadets
Kingston, NY 914-339-0846 Tarheel Sun Spirit of Atlanta Academie Musicale Les 'Etoiles Carolina Crown Crossmen Bluecoats Cadets of B.C.
Waterloo, ONT 519-894-0222 Ridge Raiders Conqueror II St. John's Spirit of Atlanta Academie Musicale Les 'Etoiles Crossmen Cadets of B.C. Kiwanis Kavaliers
Buffalo, NY 888-4000 (Buffalo) 888-223-6000 (others) Spectrum Lake Erie Regiment Tarheel Sun Patriots Spirit of Atlanta Academie Musicale Kiwanis Kavaliers Crossmen Bluecoats Cadets of B.C.
Bulter, PA Madison, WI 412-282-7695 608-241-3171 Vagabonds Madison Scouts Jersey Surf Phantom Regiment Lone Star Colts Southwind Glassmen Kiwanis Kavaliers Capital Sound Carolina Crown North Force Magic of Orlando Sky Ryders
Erie, PA Morgantown, WV Stockton, CA DeKalb, IL 814-456-5300 800-851-9253 x13 209-474-6659 414-645-9322 DCI-Atlantic Champ. Southwind Blue Devils C DCM Champ. Div I/III: Les Etoiles Blue Devils B Div II & Div I St. John's Carolina Crown Mandarins Prelims Commodores Crossmen Pacific Crest Kips Bay Magic of Orlando Santa Clara Cadets 3rd Regiment Cadets of B.C. Santa Clara Vanguard Delta Brigade Blue Devils Conqueror II Phoenix Kingsmen Les Chevaliers Citations Knight Storm Patriots Vagabonds Raiders Spectrum Lake Erie Regiment East Coast Jazz Jersey Surf Tarheel Sun Spartans Lone Star J's
Hershey, PA Rochester, NY Concord, CA DeKalb, IL 717-534-3911 716-247-9670 x0 510-689-2918 x0 414-645-9322 DCI-Atlantic Champ. St. John's Blue Devils C DCM Champ. Southwind Vagabonds Santa Clara Cadets Div III & Senior Pre. Spirit of Atlanta Spectrum Pacific Crest & final competition Academie Musicale Tarheel Sun Blue Devils B Boston Crusaders Lone Star Santa Clara Vanguard Kiwanis Kavaliers Spartans Blue Devils Les 'Etoiles Lake Erie Regiment Crossmen Jersey Surf Magic of Orlando Patriots Bluecoats Carolina Crown Cadets of B.C. Stroudsburg, PA DCA Skyliners Buccaneers Bushwackers Caballeros Westshoremen Chieftains
Toronto, ONT Dayton, OH Bayonne, NJ Queens, NY 416-755-6236 n/a DCA August Martin HS, 3pm - GSC Cardinals Delta Brigade Chieftains Lineup not available Les Chevaliers Tarheel Sun Hurricanes 3rd Regiment Vagabonds Skyliners Commodores Academie Musicale Bushwackers St. John's Boston Crusaders Sunrisers Conqueror II Bluecoats Caballeros Patriots Cadets of B.C. Lake Erie Regiment Spartans
Bowling Green, KY Boise, ID n/a 208-385-1846 Delta Brigade Santa Clara Cadets Lone Star Troopers Tarheel Sun Blue Knights Spirit of Atlanta Santa Clara Vanguard Southwind Kiwanis Kavaliers Carolina Crown Crossmen
Tupelo, MS Logan, UT Kansas City, MO 601-844-1305 801-245-4811 913-841-2643 Delta Brigade Santa Clara Cadets Cavaliers Lone Star Troopers Phantom Regiment Southwind Blue Knights Glassmen Kiwanis Kavaliers Santa Clara Vanguard Pioneer Magic of Orlando Blue Devils Phantom Reg. Cadets Madison Scouts Sky Ryders Bandettes
Wichita, KSMonroe, LAOgden, UT 316-684-0501 CANCELLED n/a Cadets of B.C. Santa Clara Cadets Phantom Regiment Troopers Boston Crusaders Blue Knights Phantom Reg. Cadets Blue Devils Bandettes Santa Clara Vanguard Sky Ryders
Dallas, TX 214-342-1324 Phantom Regiment Madison Scouts Crossmen Magic of Orlando Carolina Crown Colts Glassmen Kiwanis Kavaliers Southwind Delta Brigade Lone Star
Killeen, TX Casper, WY 817-699-7469 800-760-4973 x80 Drums Along the Rockies-Casper Edition Phantom Regiment Cavaliers Madison Scouts Cadets of B.C. Magic of Orlando Troopers Crossmen Santa Clara Vanguard Colts Carolina Crown Glassmen Kiwanis Kavaliers Glassmen Southwind Lone Star Delta Brigade
Denver, CO Houston, TX Fair Lawn, NJ Delaware County, PA (south of Philly) 303-424-6396 281-397-6677 DCA Academie Park HS, Sharon Hill, 4pm Drums Along The Rockies GSC Cadets of B.C. Madison Scouts Chieftains Lineup not available Blue Devils Phantom Regiment Brigadiers Cavaliers Crossmen Bushwackers Santa Clara Vanguard Magic of Orlando Hurricanes Blue Knights Carolina Crown Skyliners Troopers Colts Caballeros Pioneer Glassmen Kiwanis Kavaliers Southwind Delta Brigade Lone Star
Lynn, MA La Crosse, WI Lakewood, NJ 617-599-5185 608-782-3219 Lakewood HS, 3pm - GSC J's Boston Crusaders Lineup not available Kips Bay Americanos Kingsmen Capital Sound Royal Cadets Blue Stars Phoenix Decorah Kilties Spectrum Govenaires Sr. East Coast Jazz Knight Storm Patriots
Omaha, NE Tulsa, OK 402-896-0738 918-252-4180 Blue Devils Madison Scouts Santa Clara Vanguard Phantom Regiment Bluecoats Magic of Orlando Carolina Crown Colts Academie Musicale Kiwanis Kavaliers Pioneer Glassmen Blue Stars Southwind Lone Star
Sioux City, IA Ankeny, IA 712-277-2345 515-964-0685 Cadets of B.C. Blue Devils Crossmen Cavaliers Bluecoats Colts Carolina Crown Blue Knights Blue Stars Academie Musicale Pioneer Troopers
Stillwater, MN Burlington, IA Alton, IL 612-430-2306 319-754-7766 618-465-8281 Cadets of B.C. Blue Devils Cavaliers Madison Scouts Santa Clara Vanguard Phantom Regiment Bluecoats Carolina Crown Magic of Orlando Crossmen Colts Kiwanis Kavaliers Boston Crusaders Blue Knights Glassmen Pioneer Academie Musicale Southwind Blue Stars Spirit of Atlanta Lone Star
Stillwater, MN Michigan City, IN 612-430-2306 630-968-0419 (Location Change formerly Des Plaines, IL) Madison Scouts Cavaliers Cadets of Bergen Santa Clara Vanguard Crossmen Phantom Regiment Blue Knights Magic of Orlando Pioneer Kiwanis Kavaliers Blue Stars Academie Musicale Spirit of Atlanta Southwind
Whitewater, WI Courtland, NY Charlevoix, MI 630-495-9866 607-687-5588 616-547-2101 DCI Midwest Preview Phantom Regiment Wabash Crusaders Americanos Santa Clara Vanguard Commodores Gloden Lancers Blue Devils Delta Brigade Coachmen Bluecoats 3rd Regiment Marion Cadets Crossmen Knight Storm Phantom Reg. Cadets Glassmen Tarheel Sun Bandettes Les Etoiles Spectrum Kiwanis Kavaliers Boston Crusaders Troopers Southwind
Whitewater, WI Johnstown, NY Cumberland, MD Bayonne, NJ 630-495-9866 DCA 9th Annual Drumfest Memorial Stadium, 6pm DCI Midwest Preview 630-495-9866 DCA GSC Cavaliers Chieftains Brigadiers Lineup not available Madison Scouts Empire Statesmen Buccaneers Cadets of B.C. Rochester Crusaders Westshoreman Magic of Orlando Skyliners Sunrisers Carolina Crown Hurricanes Grenadiers Colts Statesmen Blue Knights Caballeros Academie Musicale Bushwackers Pioneer Hamilton Yankee Rebels Spirit of Atlanta USMC Drum & Bugle Corps
Ypsilanti, MI Fort Wayne, IN Grand Rapids, MI 313-483-4444 219-425-7536 616-791-7400 Blue Devils Madison Scouts Americanos Phantom Regiment Cadets of B.C. Golden Lancers Bluecoats Crossmen Coachmen Colts Glassmen Phantom Reg. Cadets Blue Knights Les Etoiles Bandettes Academie Musicale Boston Crusaders Troopers Allegiance Elite Spirit of Atlanta Blue Stars Tarheel Sun
Evansville, IN Marion, OH Port Huron, MI 812-476-3002 614-387-6736 810-982-9692 after 6pm Cadets of B.C. Cavaliers Madison Scouts Blue Devils Santa Clara Vanguard Phantom Regiment Magic of Orlando Crossmen Carolina Crown Kiwanis Kavaliers Colts Glassmen Pioneer Boston Crusaders Les Etoiles Allegiance Elite Southwind Golden Lancers Blue Stars Americanos Troopers Marion Cadets
Cincinnati, OH Erie, PA Montreal, QUE 513-829-5658 814-456-5300 514-467-7159 Cadets of B.C. Santa Clara Vanguard Madison Scouts Blue Devils Cavaliers Phantom Regiment Magic of Orlando Blue Knights Carolina Crown Bluecoats Colts Les Etoiles Kiwanis Kavaliers Spirit of Atlanta Glassmen Boston Crusaders Southwind Academie Musicale Americanos Golden Lancers Blue Stars
Canton, OH Hornell, NY 330-456-7253 607-324-7421 Cadets of B.C. Cavaliers Blue Devils Santa Clara Vanguard Magic of Orlando Crossmen Bluecoats Blue Knights Kiwanis Kavaliers Troopers Boston Crusaders Southwind Pioneer Spirit of Atlanta Americanos Spartans
Rome, NY Pittsfield, MA 315-339-6484 Cancelled Madison Scouts Cavaliers Magic of Orlando Carolina Crown Glassmen Academie Musicale Pioneer Spartans Patriots Pride of Soka
Note some phone numbers are in homes. Please do not call these numbers before 9:00 AM or after 9:00 PM, and keep in mind the time zone in which they are located.
DCA - DRUM CORPS ASSOCIATES Michael Petrone 10 Columbus Dr. Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750-1004 908-222-3835 (someone's home phone) |
DCH - DRUM CORPS HOLLAND Jos Brusse Dasseburcht 7 3892 Zeewolde, Netherlands 011-31-36-5224254 fax 011-31-36-5227417 |
DCI - DRUM CORPS INTERNATIONAL Peggy Kosin P.O. Box 548 Lombard, IL 60148-0548 708-495-9866 fax 708-495-3792 |
DCM - DRUM CORPS MIDWEST Roman Blenski 4601 W. Holt Ave. Milwaukee, WI 53219 414-327-2847 (someone's home phone) fax 414-543-8289 |
DCS - DRUM CORPS SOUTH Tim Meals 421 W. Spruce St. Titusville, PA 16354-1481 814-827-7972 (someone's home phone) fax 814-827-6887 |
DCUK - DRUM CORPS UNITED KINGDOM John Boyington Oliver Hind Club Edale Rd. Sneinton Dale Nottingham, England NG2 4HT 011-44-1159-483200 fax 011-44-1159-414079 |
DCW - DRUM CORPS WEST Tom Hope 372 Florin Rd. #303 Sacramento, CA 95831-1407 916-429-9545 (someone's home phone) (phone/fax, call first) |
E-MASS - EASTERN MASSACHUSETTS Harry Sampson 8 Highland Ave. Stoneham, MA 02180-1870 617-438-3631 (someone's home phone) |
FAMQ - QUEBEC Susie Proulx Box 1000, Succersale M, Montreal, QUE H1V 3R2 514-252-3025 |
GSC - GARDEN STATE CIRCUIT Roger Exposito 269 Andrews Rd. Jackson, NJ 08527 908-928-9699 (someone's home phone) fax 201-824-5224 |
ODCA - ONTARIO DRUM CORPS ASSOCIATION Ontario Drum Corps Association 2173 Line 29, RR 2 Tavistock, Ontario, Canada N0B 2R0 Phone: 519-655-2093 Fax: 519-655-3813 email: odca@golden.net |
Seattle Web Factory CyberCorps Web Page Designers.
CyberWebMistress Caryn Roberts
Last updated: June 20, 1997
Web and Page design © 1995-1997 Seattle Web Factory