1999 Schedules |
New!
|
Send us
scores/recaps or reviews
|
1999 Scores-Recaps-Reviews |
|
DRUM
CORPS SCHEDULE Contest information is fairly
complete in these schedule pages. However, if you truly need more information
you may need to contact one of the associations
listed on the associations page.
|
New!
A sCORPSboard exclusive!
We've added resources to help you get to contests! |
|
The Weather Channel provides the latest weather conditions at the contest site. Just click on the city listed, and a new browser window will come up with the city's weather. | |
MapBlast brings you maps and driving directions to the contest site. We bring you the stadium map, you can then click the driving directions link and get door to door driving instructions. |
July 17 | |||
DCI Drums Along the Rockies |
DCI | DCI | DCI Atlantic II/III |
Denver,
CO 303-424-6396 Blue Devils Santa ClaraVanguard The Cadets Blue Knights Phantom Regiment Colts Troopers Vanguard Cadets Allegiance Elite Seattle Cascades Northern Lights Teipei Youth Band |
Hampton,
VA 877-DRUM-BAY Glassmen Crossmen Bluecoats Carolina Crown Spirit of Atlanta Tarheel Sun |
Michigan,
City 630-968-0419 The Cavaliers Madison Scouts Boston Crusaders Pioneer Les Etoiles Capitol Sound Phantom Legion |
Nashua,
NH 603-889-2760 Spartans East Coast Jazz Citations Jersey Surf Knight Storm Spectrum Cadets of Brooklyn |
July 17 (continued) | |||
DCM | ODCA Championships | ||
Sault
Ste. Marie, ONT. Canada 705-759-3192 Marion Cadets Coachmen Bandettes Night Watchmen Sr. |
Brantford,
Ont. Canada 519-759-4568 Ridge Raiders Imperial Guardsmen Les Senateurs Les Melomanes Les Sentinelles Emerald Knights Conqueror II Blue Saints Lake Erie Regiment Patriots The Stentors Dutch Boy Rochester Crusaders Kingston Grenadiers Kiwanis Kavaliers |
July 18 | |||
DCI | DCM | ODCA | |
Durham,
NC 919-933-0861 Tarheel Sun Glassmen Crossmen Carolina Crown Magic of Orlando Spirit of Atlanta |
Minoqua,
WI 715-356-5268 Madison Scouts Les Etoiles Capital Sound Americanos Blue Stars Twilight Optimist Bandettes Marion Cadets |
Mississauga,
Ont. Canada 905-820-2228 Ridge Raiders Imperial Guardsmen Conqueror II Lake Erie Regiment Les Senateurs Blue Saints Les Melomanes Les Sentinelles Emerald Knights Patriots Dutch Boy The Stentors Kiwanis Kavaliers |
July 19 | |||
DCI | DCI | DCI | |
Wichita,
KS 316-684-0501 (before 6/1) 316-755-7328 (after 6/1) Blue Devils Blue Knights Phantom Regiment Pioneer Seattle Cascades |
Columbia,
SC 803-936-1746 The Cavaliers Glassmen Bluecoats Carolina Crown Magic of Orlando Spirit of Atlanta |
Omaha,
NE 402-896-0738 Santa Clara Vanguard The Cadets Colts Boston Crusaders Troopers Allegiance Elite |
July 20 | |||
DCI | DCI | DCI | |
Tulsa,
OK 918-252-4180 Blue Devils Blue Knights Phantom Regiment Pioneer Seattle Cascades |
Troy,
AL 334-670-3293 The Cavaliers Crossmen Bluecoats Spirit of Atlanta Magic of Orlando Tarheel Sun |
Stillwater,
MN 1 651-430-2306 Madison Scouts Santa Clara Vanguard The Cadets Colts Boston Crusaders Les Etoiles Troopers Capital Sound |
July 21 | |||
DCI | DCI | DCI | |
Ocean
Springs, MS 228-392-7215 The Cavaliers Crossmen Bluecoats Magic of Orlando Spirit of Atlanta Tarheel Sun |
Amarillo,
TX 888-484-5463 Phantom Regiment Blue Knights Pioneer Lone Star Seattle Cascades Legend of Texas |
Stillwater,
MN 2 651-430-2306 The Cadets Santa Clara Vanguard Madison Scouts Boston Crusaders Les Etoiles Troopers Allegiance Elite Blue Stars |
July 22 | |||
DCI | |||
Burlington,
IA 800-827-4837 The Cadets Santa Clara Vanguard Colts Les Etoiles Troopers Academie Musicale Allegiance Elite Blue Stars |
July 23 | |||
DCI | DCI | DCM | |
Dallas,
TX |
Ft.
Wayne, IN 219-425-7536 The Cadets Glassmen Carolina Crown Boston Crusaders Kiwanis Kavaliers Southwind Allegiance Elite Phantom Legion |
Charlevoix,
MI 616-547-2101 Americanos Capital Sound Capitol Regiment Marion Cadets Kingsmen Coachmen Bandettes Night Watchmen Sr. |
July 24 | |||
DCI MIDWESTERN | DCI exSIGHTment of SOUND |
DCI Atlantic II/III | DCM |
Toledo,
OH 800-495-SHOW Santa Clara Vanguard Glassmen The Cadets Carolina Crown Colts Boston Crusaders Kiwanis Kavaliers Southwind Les Etoiles Troopers Academie Musicale |
Houston,
TX 281-397-6677 The Cavaliers Blue Knights Phantom Regiment Crossmen Bluecoats Spirit of Atlanta Magic of Orlando Pioneer Tarheel Sun |
Fremont,
MI Show Cancelled |
|
Weather Toledo Houston Lynn |
Map Lynn |
July 25 | |||
DCI SOUTHWESTERN | DCI | ||
San
Antonio, TX 800-495-SHOW Blue Devils The Cavaliers Madison Scouts Phantom Regiment Blue Knights Crossmen Bluecoats Spirit of Atlanta Magic of Orlando Pioneer Tarheel Sun |
Pt.
Huron, MI 810-982-9692 Santa Clara Vanguard Carolina Crown Colts Boston Crusaders Kiwanis Kavaliers Southwind Allegiance Elite Americanos |
||
Weather |
Map San Antonio |
July 27 | |||
DCI | DCI | ||
Baton
Rouge, LA
225-927-2776 The Cavaliers Madison Scouts Blue Knights Phantom Regiment Crossmen Bluecoats Magic of Orlando Seattle Cascades Spirit of Atlanta |
Cincinnati,
OH
513-892-DRUM 513-737-1510 The Cadets Santa Clara Vanguard Carolina Crown Colts Les Etoiles Troopers Mandarins Cincinnati Glory |
||
Weather Baton Rouge Cincinnati |
Maps Baton Rouge Cincinnati |
July 28 | |||
DCI | |||
Evansville,
IN The Cadets Glassmen Kiwanis Kavaliers Les Etoiles Southwind Mandarins |
|||
Weather Evansville |
Map Evansville |
July 29 | |||
DCI | DCI | DCI | |
Tupelo,
MS 601-844-1305 Blue Devils Madison Scouts The Cavaliers Blue Knights Bluecoats Pioneer Tarheel Sun |
Chattanooga,
TN 423-266-6627 Santa Clara Vanguard Phantom Regiment Spirit of Atlanta Boston Crusaders Kiwanis Kavaliers Southwind Lone Star Seattle Cascades |
Alton,
IL 618-465-8281 Glassmen Crossmen Colts Carolina Crown Troopers Academie Musicale Allegiance Elite Blue Stars |
|
Weather Tupelo Chattanooga Alton |
Map Tupelo |
July 30 | |||
DCI MID-AMERICA | DCI Atlantic II/III | DCI Div. II/III | |
Murfreesboro,
TN 800-495-SHOW The Cavaliers Blue Devils Santa Clara Vanguard Phantom Regiment Blue Knights Carolina Crown Magic of Orlando Spirit of Atlanta Pioneer Tarheel Sun Southwind |
Williamstown,
NJ 609-753-DRUM Jersey Surf Spartans Citations Patriots East Coast Jazz Kips Bay Quest Raiders Edmonton Strutters |
Fond
du lac, WI 920-921-0095 Americanos Blue Stars Yamato Racine Scouts Capital Regiment Bandettes Joliet Kingsmen Phantom Legion Twilight Optimist (exh) |
|
Weather Murfreesboro Williamstown Fond du lac |
Map |
July 31 | |||
DCI MID-AMERICA | DCI Div. II/III Garden State Open |
DCI Div. II/III | DCI Div. II/III |
Murfreesboro,
TN 800-495-SHOW Glassmen The Cadets Madison Scouts Crossmen Colts Bluecoats Boston Crusaders Les Etoiles Kiwanis Kavaliers Troopers Academie Musicale |
Clifton,
NJ 732-951-1507 Spartans East Coast Jazz Jersey Surf Patriots Edmonton Strutters Lone Star Spirit of Newark Quest Conqueror II Knight Storm Illusion Phoenix Les Senateurs Spectrum Citations Teal Sound Legend of Texas Imperial Guardsmen Gen'l Butler Vagabonds Raiders St. Johns Cadets of Brooklyn Kips Bay Knight Club Ridge Raiders Lucas Rhythm Nation |
McHenry,
IL Cancelled |
St.
Louis, MO 314-423-6790 Seattle Cascades Allegiance Elite Gulf Coast Sound The Volunteers Twilight Optimist Delta Brigade Memorial Lancers |
Weather |
Map Murfreesboro Map Directions |
August 1 | |||
DCI NightBEAT |
DCI Drums Across America | DCI Div. II/III | DCI Div. II/III |
Charlotte,
NC 704-338-1331 Carolina Crown Blue Devils Glassmen Madison Scouts Boston Crusaders Magic of Orlando Tarheel Sun Southwind |
Jacksonville,
AL 256-782-5908 Spirit of Atlanta The Cadets Santa Clara Vanguard The Cavaliers Crossmen BlueKnights Colts Kiwanis Kavaliers |
Ottawa,
IL 815-434-0980 Seattle Cascades Americanos Capital Sound Phantom Legion Blue Stars Marion Cadets |
Norwich,
NY 607-334-7369 Patriots Legend of Texas Teal Sound Spectrum |
Weather |
Maps Jacksonville |
||
Maps Charlotte |
August 1 (continued) | |||
DCI Div. II/III | |||
Schuylerville,
NY SHOW CANCELLED |
August 2 | |||
DCI | DCI | DCI | DCI Div. II/III |
Huntington,
WV 304-529-3355 Blue Devils Phantom Regiment Bluecoats Magic of Orlando Boston Crusaders Troopers East Coast Jazz Yamato |
Winston-Salem,
NC 336-722-6400 Glassmen Santa Clara Vanguard Carolina Crown Les Etoiles Tarheel Sun Spartans |
Sevierville,
TN 423-429-8555 The Cavaliers Crossmen Blue Knights Colts Kiwanis Kavaliers Southwind |
Greenville,
MI 616-754-6341 Americanos Capital Sound Allegience Elite Blue Stars Phantom Legion Mandarins |
Weather |
Maps Winston-Salem |
August 2 (continued) | |||
DCI Div. II/III | ODCA | ||
Marion,
OH 740-382-3013 Capital Regiment Legend of Texas The Volunteers Spectrum Cincinnati Glory Scenic City Delta Brigade Seattle Cascades Marion Cadets |
Scarborough,
Ont. Canada SHOW CANCELLED |
||
Weather |
August 3 | |||
DCI | DCI | DCI | |
Erie,
PA 814-456-5300 Madison Scouts Phantom Regiment Bluecoats Magic of Orlando Spirit of Atlanta Boston Crusaders Genl Butler Vagabonds Lake Erie Regiment |
Centerville,
OH 937-885-3007 Blue Devils The Cadets Crossmen Carolina Crown Pioneer Troopers Mandarins Cincinnati Glory |
Salem,
VA 540-375-3004 540-387-3301 Santa Clara Vanguard Glassmen The Cavaliers Blue Knights Colts Kiwanis Kavaliers Southwind Yamato |
|
Weather |
Maps Salem |
August 4 | |||
DCI | DCI | DCI Div. II/III Canadian Open |
DCI
Div. II/III Canadian Open (cont'd) |
Rome,
NY 315-339-6484 Madison Scouts Phantom Regiment Bluecoats Magic of Orlando Boston Crusaders Spirit of Atlanta Les Etoiles Academie Musicale Spartans |
Pittsburgh,
PA 412-655-8308 The Cadets Glassmen Carolina Crown Kiwanis Kavaliers Pioneer Tarheel Sun Troopers Genl Butler Vagabonds |
Kitchener,
ONT. Canada 519-655-2093 Americanos Dutch Boy Capital Sound Blue Stars Seattle Cascades Les Stentors Patriots Allegience Elite East Coast Jazz Jersey Surf Conqueror II Lone Star Les Senateurs Marion Cadets Illusion Bandettes |
Raiders Cincinnati Glory Joliet Kingsmen Emerald Knights Phoenix Spectrum Lake Erie Regiment Legend of Texas Delta Brigade Scenic City Capital Regiment Gulf Coast Sound Twilight Optimist Edmonton Strutters Cadets of Brooklyn Kips Bay Knight Club Ridge Raiders |
Weather |
|
August 5 | |||
DCI East Coast Classic | DCI Music in Motion | ||
Lynn,
MA 617-268-4600 Boston Crusaders Madison Scouts Phantom Regiment Magic of Orlando Spirit of Atlanta Academie Musicale Spartans |
E.
Rutherford, NJ 201-384-8822 The Cadets Santa Clara Vanguard The Cavaliers Crossmen Blue Knights Colts Southwind |
||
Weather Lynn E. Rutherford |
|
August 6 | |||
DCI EASTERN | DCI Div. II/III US Coast Guard Open |
DCI Div. II/III
US C.G. Open (cont'd) |
|
Allentown,
PA 800-495-SHOW Glassmen Santa Clara Vanguard Madison Scouts Crossmen Blue Knights Colts Bluecoats Boston Crusaders Kiwanis Kiwanis Les Etoiles Troopers |
Grand
Haven, MI 616-846-8924 Allegience Elite Dutch Boy Patriots Blue Stars Capital Sound Les Stentors East Coast Jazz Americanos Seattle Cascades Phoenix Marion Cadets Conqueror II Lone Star Illusion Gulf Coast Sound Bandettes Yamato Cincinnati Glory Citations |
Gen'l
Butler Vagabonds Raiders Phantom Legion Lake Erie Regiment Mandarins Knight Storm Spectrum Joliet Kingsmen Les Senateurs Racine Scouts Emerald Knights West Coast Sound Lagend of Texas Delta Brigade Yokohama Scouts Teal Sound Edmonton Strutters Brigadiers Cadets of Brooklyn Ridge Raiders Kips Bay Knight Club |
|
Weather Allentown Grand Haven |
August 7 | |||
DCI EASTERN | DCI Div. II/III US C.G. Open |
||
Allentown,
PA 800-495-SHOW Blue Devils The Cavaliers The Cadets Phantom Regiment Carolina Crown Magic of Orlando Spirit of Atlanta Pioneer Tarheel Southwind Academie Musicale |
Grand
Haven, MI Parade |
||
Weather Allentown Grand Haven |
August 8 | |||
DCI | DCI | DCI Div. II/III North American Open |
DCI
Div. II/III N. Am. Open (cont'd) |
Canton,
OH 800-533-4302 330-456-7253 Bluecoats Glassmen The Cavaliers Phantom Regiment Boston Crusaders Les Etoiles Kiwanis Kavaliers Troopers |
Washington,
D.C. 703-465-1593 Madison Scouts Santa Clara Vanguard The Cadets Crossmen Blue Knights Colts Carolina Crown Magic of Orlando Spirit of Atlanta Tarheel Sun Southwind |
Menasha,
WI 920-722-5543 Blue Stars Seattle Cascades Capital Sound Patriots Jersey Surf Allegiance Elite Les Stentors Dutch Boy Americanos Spartans Scenic City Citations Racine Scouts Illusion Raiders Phantom Legion Yamato Lone Star Emerald Knights Edmonton Strutters Cincinnati Glory |
Lake
Erie Regiment Spectrum Delta Brigade Marion Cadets Gen'l Butler Vagabonds Legend of Texas Les Senateuars Knight Storm Bandettes Phoenix Joliet Kingsmen Conqueror II Brigadiers Yokohama Scouts West Coast Sound Twilight Optimist Capital Regiment Teal Sound St. Johns Mandarins Cadets of Brooklyn Ridge Raiders Kips Bay Knight Club |
Weather |
Maps Washington, DC |
DCI
SUMMER MUSIC GAMES WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS Madison, Wisconsin call 1-800-495-SHOW |
For
more info, see the
DCI Championship Info Portal |
|
August 9 | ||
Sun Prairie, Wisconsin - 6pm featuring 11 Division II Corps |
||
August 10 | ||
Sun Prairie, Wisconsin - Time TBA featuring 38 Division III Corps |
||
August 11 | ||
at Madison's Monona Terrace Center - 8am plus DCI On-Stage Performance Series Oscar Mayer Theater - 3pm plus DCI Parade of Champions Opening Ceremony Camp Randall Stadium - 5pm plus DCI Division II/III Championships & Showcase of Champions at the University of Wisconsin's Camp Randall Stadium - Time TBA |
||
August 12 | ||
at the University of Wisconsin's Camp Randall Stadium featuring DCI's Top Division I, II & III Corps |
||
August 13 | ||
at the University of Wisconsin's Camp Randall Stadium featuring DCI's Top 17 Division I Corps |
||
August 14 | ||
at the University of Wisconsin's Camp Randall Stadium - 12 noon featuring Syracuse Brigadiers, Rochester Crusaders, Minnesota Brass, Kilties, Govenaires, Blue Grass Brass & Chops, Inc. DCI World
Championship Finals |
August 15 | |||
DCM | |||
Springfield,
IL 815-939-2431 Racine Scouts Memorial Lancers Cincinnati Glory Kingsmen Quiet Storm Coachmen Blue Grass Brass Sr. |
|
|
CyberWebMistress Caryn Roberts email: webmistress@scorpsboard.com |
Seattle
Web Factory sCORPSboard Web and Page design
©1995-1999
|