August 5 | Madison, WI |
DCI
Div II/III Prelims |
|
Score | Placement | ||
Going to Semi-Finals | |||
Div II | |||
Magic of Orlando |
97.35
|
1st
|
|
Capital Regiment |
94.80
|
2nd
|
|
Mandarins |
94.30
|
3rd
|
|
Vanguard Cadets |
93.75
|
4th
|
|
Spartans |
92.10
|
5th
|
|
Div III | |||
Revolution | 89.05 |
1st
|
|
Blue Stars | 86.75 |
2nd
|
|
Taipei Yuehfu | 85.85 |
3rd
|
|
Yamato | 84.70 |
4th
|
|
Marion Glory Cadets | 84.15 |
5th
|
|
Americanos | 82.80 |
6th
|
|
Lehigh Valley Knights | 80.15 |
7th
|
|
13th - 17th | |||
Esperanza - Div II | 89.20 |
13th
|
|
Patriots - Div II | 88.80 |
14th
|
|
East Coast Jazz - Div II | 87.50 |
15th
|
|
Jersey Surf - Div II | 86.20 |
16th
|
|
Capital Sound - Div II | 84.50 |
17th
|
August 5 | Madison, WI |
DCI
Div II/III Prelims |
|
Score | Placement | ||
Div II/III (as it happened) | |||
8:00AM Citations Div III |
40.60
|
27th | |
8:16AM Blue Saints Div III |
38.15
|
28th | |
8:32AM Kingsmen Div III |
46.55
|
26th | |
8:48AM Decorah Kilties Div III |
48.15
|
25th | |
9:04AM Quest Div III |
54.65
|
24th | |
9:20AM St.Johns Div III |
59.20
|
20th | |
9:36AM Spirit of Newark Div III |
57.40
|
23rd | |
9:52AM Racine Scouts Div III |
57.75
|
22nd | |
10:08AM Targets Div III |
58.50
|
21st | |
10:24AM Edmontion Strutters Div III |
68.50
|
18th | |
10:56AM Lake Erie Reigment Div III |
70.40
|
16th | |
11:12AM Dutch Boy Div III |
70.70
|
15th | |
11:28AM Les Stentors Div III |
67.40
|
19th | |
11:44AM Bandettes Div III |
70.10
|
17th | |
12:00PM San Diego Alliance Div III |
72.60
|
14th | |
12:16PM Quebec Alliance Div III |
74.75
|
12th | |
12:32PM Cadets of New York Div III |
77.90
|
9th | |
12:48PM Teal Sound Div III |
73.50
|
13th | |
1:04PM Phoenix Div III |
75.95
|
11th | |
2:20PM Scenic City Div III |
76.85
|
10th | |
2:36PM Raiders Div III |
78.35
|
8th | |
2:52PM Lehigh Valley Knights Div III |
80.15
|
7th *** | |
3:08PM Impulse - Div II |
81.05
|
12th | |
3:24PM Allegiance Elite - Div II |
82.50
|
11th | |
3:40PM Jersey Surf - Div II |
86.20
|
9th # | |
3:56PM Marion Glory Cadets Div III | 84.15 | 5th *** | |
4:12PM Yamato Div III |
84.70
|
4th *** | |
4:28PM Americanos Div III |
82.80
|
6th *** | |
4:44PM Capital Sound - Div II |
84.50
|
10th # | |
5:32PM Taipei Yuehfu Div III |
85.85
|
3rd *** | |
5:48PM Esperanza - Div II |
89.20
|
6th # | |
6:04PM Patriots - Div II |
88.80
|
7th # | |
6:20PM Blue Stars Div III |
86.75
|
2nd *** | |
6:36PM East Coast Jazz - Div II |
87.50
|
8th # | |
6:52PM Revolution Div III |
89.05
|
1st *** | |
7:08PM Spartans - Div II |
92.10
|
5th ** | |
7:24PM Vanguard Cadets - Div II |
93.75
|
4th ** | |
7:40PM Mandarins - Div II |
94.30
|
3rd ** | |
7:56PM Capital Regiment - Div II |
94.80
|
2nd ** | |
8:12PM Magic of Orlando - Div II |
97.35
|
1st ** | |
** Top
5 Div II advance to Div II/III Semi-Finals on Tuesday!
*** Top 7 Div III advance to Div II/III Semi-Finals on Tuesday! # Next 5 High Scores advance to Div II/III Semi-Finals on Tuesday! |
|||
Email scores to scores@scorpsboard.com |
August 5 | Omaha, NE |
DCI
|
|
Score | Placement | ||
Drums Across the Midlands | |||
Div I | |||
Santa Clara Vanguard | 94.65 |
1st
|
|
Phantom Regiment | 92.30 |
2nd
|
|
Blue Knights | 87.55 |
3rd
|
|
Colts | 86.45 |
4th
|
|
Southwind | 79.85 |
5th
|
|
Troopers | 75.30 |
6th
|
|
See your name here! Email scores to scores@scorpsboard.com |